Adshares.Net - Info adshares.net

adshares.net receives about 1,050 unique visitors and 2,310 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,523.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adshares.net is ranked number 295,362 in the world and 0.00021% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.36.176. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - adshares.net

Last update was 158 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with adshares.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is adshares.net?

1.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,500
Pages per Visit:
2.20
Daily Pageviews:
2,310
Alexa Rank:
295,362 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00021%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.5%23.3%141920
Poland 9.8%8.2%35868
Austria 6.6%4.9%25104
Spain 5.2%7.9%80489
United Kingdom 5.1%5.7%128255
India 4.9%4.7%160612
Turkey 3.0%2.0%75576
Canada 2.5%2.6%131027
Lithuania 1.9%1.1%21920
Russian Federation 1.6%1.8%315743
Philippines 1.0%1.4%57424

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
adshares.net
86.79%69.96%1.8
ico.adshares.net
54.61%30.04%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush adshares.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  adshares.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  8,674,449
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  28
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is adshares.net?

Facebook:
  120
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much adshares.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8.73
Monthly Revenue:
$261.90
Yearly Revenue:
$3,186.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 538$6.17
United Kingdom 132$0.82
Canada 60$0.42
Austria 113$0.37
Poland 189$0.34
Spain 182$0.20
India 109$0.17
Russian Federation 42$0.08
Philippines 32$0.05
Turkey 46$0.05
Lithuania 25$0.05

How much money do adshares.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$49.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$607.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
303
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,099
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
110,706
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 97$1.11
United Kingdom 21$0.13
Poland 63$0.11
Canada 15$0.11
Austria 29$0.10
India 30$0.05
Spain 35$0.04
Lithuania 5$0.01
Russian Federation 2$0.01
Philippines 2$0.00
Turkey 3$0.00

How much is adshares.net worth?

Website Value:
$3,523.54

Where is adshares.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.36.176
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.36.176

How fast does adshares.net load?

Average Load Time:
(877 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Quattrocento:400,700%7COswald:300,400,500,600,700
https://adshares.net/assets/css/adshares.min.css?20170825

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 711 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="section-background"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="section-background"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="section-background"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="section-background"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="section-background"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="section-background"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/assets/images…er/bioinfo.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="section-background"> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://api.coinmarketcap.com/v1/ticker/adshares/ (expiration not specified)
https://cdn-images.mailchimp.com/embedcode/slim-10_7.css (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/timeline/profile?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_profile_adsharesNet_old&dnt=false&domain=adshares.net&lang=en&screen_name=adsharesNet&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1673210&tz=GMT-0700&with_replies=false (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/css/adshares.min.css?20170825 (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff2?v=4.7.0 (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/background-gradient2.png (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/heading-line2.png (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/icons/ico-ai-ready.svg (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/icons/ico-censorship-resistant.svg (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/icons/ico-fair-economics.svg (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/icons/ico-low-fees.svg (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/icons/ico-performance.svg (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/icons/ico-security.svg (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/jacek-opt.jpg (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/leszek-opt.jpg (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/logo-dark1.png (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/logo-tr2.png (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/maciej.jpg (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/partner/bioinfo.png (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/partner/brandsabbath.png (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/partner/cryptopia.png (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/images/partner/pigeon.svg (4 hours)
https://adshares.net/assets/js/adshares.min.js?20170825 (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 160.2KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://adshares.net/assets/images/leszek-opt.jpg could save 61.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://adshares.net/assets/images/jacek-opt.jpg could save 59.6KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/907374634928144384/RvnMAQ***?format=png&name=600x314 could save 18.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DIaRpbpUwAETX8O.png:large could save 4.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DJJWkRHXkAAD_aN.png:large could save 4.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://adshares.net/assets/images/partner/brandsabbath.png could save 4.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://adshares.net/assets/images/logo-dark1.png could save 2.2KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://adshares.net/assets/images/partner/bioinfo.png could save 2.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/893557905026408448/UXSehrAy_bigger.jpg could save 1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/879952050020388864/MxAMlpV3_bigger.jpg could save 992B (41% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/902547949103841281/TmdokZcM_normal.jpg could save 919B (49% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/687974256458600448/YARVfgkl_bigger.jpg could save 750B (22% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.re…om/r/adshares/">r/adshares</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.re…om/r/adshares/">r/adshares</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://ico.adshares.net/">BUY ADSHARES TOKENS</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://bitcoi…opic=1994545.0" class="verso-icon-set…rso-transition">ANN</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="nav-toggle" href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.cr…arket=ADST_BTC">cryptopia…0.00%</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.cr…arket=ADST_BTC">cryptopia…0.00%</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://ico.adshares.net/app">contract…-0.04%</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.reu…-idUSFWN1KP0GX">REUTERS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.cr…arket=ADST_BTC"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://brandsabbath.com/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcoi…opic=1994545.0" class="verso-icon-set…rso-transition">ANN</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="search" name="search" class="verso-search-widget-input"> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://adshares.net/ could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.2KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn-images.mailchimp.com/embedcode/slim-10_7.css could save 1.2KiB (59% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

adshares.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

adshares.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 20 Sep 2017 06:41:18 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Wed, 20 Sep 2017 07:41:18 GMT
Location: https://www.adshares.net/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a12cc58b5457167-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 20 Sep 2017 06:41:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1c36416202f62c105595f22797cd6e511505889678; expires=Thu, 20-Sep-18 06:41:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.adshares.net; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Wed, 16 Aug 2017 05:36:03 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: 0
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a12cc58f89e09c4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kai.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS adi.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: adshares.net
Registry Domain ID: 2029142531_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://home.pl
Updated Date: 2017-06-23T10:52:21.0Z
Creation Date: 2016-05-18T11:13:12.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-18T11:13:12.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Leszek Rychlewski
Registrant Organization: "INSTYTUT BIOINFOBANK" SPOLKA Z OGRANICZONA ODPOWIEDZIALNOSCIA
Registrant Street: Sw. Marcin 80/82/355
Registrant City: Poznan
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 61-809
Registrant Country: PL
Registrant Phone: +48.604628805
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Administracja Sieci home.pl
Admin Organization: home.pl SA
Admin Street: Zbozowa 4
Admin City: Szczecin
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 70-653
Admin Country: PL
Admin Phone: +48.914325555
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Administracja Sieci home.pl
Tech Organization: home.pl SA
Tech Street: Zbozowa 4
Tech City: Szczecin
Tech Postal Code: 70-653
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: PL
Tech Phone: +48.914325555
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Administracja Sieci home.pl
Billing Organization: home.pl SA
Billing Street: Zbozowa 4
Billing City: Szczecin
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 70-653
Billing Country: PL
Billing Phone: +48.914325555
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: adi.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: kai.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-20T06:41:23.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://home.pl
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ADSHARES.NET
Registry Domain ID: 2029142531_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2017-06-23T10:52:21Z
Creation Date: 2016-05-18T11:13:12Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-18T11:13:12Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: ADI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KAI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-20T06:41:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 158 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with adshares.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adshares.net widget